Locals

Share This

Locals

We represent faculty, professional staff, and classified employees in two- and four-year colleges and universities, K-12, and Head Start child care centers.

Updated 06/02/17

#

LOCAL

PRESIDENT

1873

AFT Everett Higher Education

Mike VanQuickenborne

6485

AFT Everett Professional Staff

Kelsey Lindstrom

6344

AFT Kent Classified

Darren Garrett

6431

AFT Professional Staff at Clover Park

Lisa Fortson

6367

AFT Renton

Beth DeCou

6421

AFT RTC Classified

Sy Cross

1789

AFT Seattle Community Colleges

Annette Stofer

6550

AFT Seattle Professional Staff Cody Hiatt

1485

AFT Yakima

Rachel Dorn

6390

AFT Yakima Professional Staff

Diana Jennings

4184

Bates Technical College

Jim Androy

6191

Cascadia Community College Federation of Teachers

Sharon Saxton

4469

Centralia College Federation of Teachers

Sharon Mitchler

3913

Clover Park Vocational Federation

Jody Randall

4789

Clover Park Technical College Federation of  Classified

Lili Cutler

4169

Cornish Federation of Teachers

Elizabeth Darrow

4254

Edmonds Community College Federation of Teachers

Kay Latimer

772

Everett Federation of Teachers

Jared Kink

4984

Grays Harbor College Federation of Teachers

Shiloh Winsor

2195

Green River Community College Federation of Teachers

Jaeney Hoene

6153

Federation of Head Start Employees

 

4787

Lake Washington Federation of College Classified

Heidi Davis

3533

Lake Washington Institute of Technology

Andrea Westman

3439

Peninsula Community College Federation of Teachers

Andrea Motyka

4821

Pierce College Federation of Teachers

Curt Warmington

3914

Renton Federation of Teachers

Sheila May-Farley

1950

Shoreline College Federation of Teachers

Eric Hamako

4985

Skagit Valley College Federation of Teachers

Kip Zwolenski

4087

Sno-Isle Vocational Skills Center Federation

Vicki Brown-Sigvartson

Richie del Puerto

4603

South Puget Sound Federation of Teachers

CJ Dosch

2196

Tacoma Community College  Federation

David Howard

461

Tacoma Federation of ParaEducators

Glory Tichy

4795

United Classified Workers of Washington

Wynne Arriola

3231

United Faculty of Central Washington University

Matthew Altman

4904

United Faculty of Eastern Washington University

Michael Conlin

6392

United Faculty of Evergreen State College

Grace Huerta

2084

Faculty Professional Union of Western Washington

Rich Brown

6486

University of Washington English Language Faculty

Wendy Asplin
Jennifer Evans

3591

Whatcom Community College Federation of Teachers

Tommaso Vannelli